Date                      Opponent                           Time                      Location

 

April 15                 St. Cloud Apollo                 5 p.m.                    St. Cloud MAC (Putz Field)  RECAP

April 16                 Brainerd                               5 p.m.                    Brainerd High School RECAP

April 20                 St. Cloud Tech (DH)                Postponed (make up date TBD)

April 22                 Sartell                                   5 p.m.                    Cold Spring Baseball Park  RECAP

April 23                 Detroit Lakes                       3:15 p.m.               Cold Spring Baseball Park

April 27                 Bemidji (DH)                        4/6 p.m.                 Cold Spring Baseball Park

April 29                 St. Cloud Apollo                  7 p.m.                    St. Cloud MAC (Putz Field)  

May 5                    Willmar (DH)                        4/6 p.m.                 Cold Spring Baseball Park 

May 6                    Brainerd                               5 p.m.                    Cold Spring Baseball Park 

 

May 11                  Fergus Falls (DH)                 4/6 p.m.                 Fergus Falls (DeLagoon)

 

May 13                  Alexandria                            5 p.m.                    Alexandria (Knute Nelson)

May 14                  Little Falls                             4:30 p.m.               Little Falls High School

May 18                  Sauk Rapids                         5 p.m.                    Cold Spring Baseball Park 

May 20                  Sartell                                   5 p.m.                    Sartell (SC Orthopedic Field)

May 25                  New Ulm                              5 p.m.                    New Ulm (Johnson Stadium)

May 27                 Rogers                                   7 p.m.                    Cold Spring Baseball Park 

May 31                  Section 8-3A Playoffs           TBD                       TBD

 

June 1                   Section 8-3A Playoffs           TBD                       TBD

June 3                   Section 8-3A Playoffs           TBD                       TBD 

June 4                   Section 8-3A Playoffs           TBD                       TBD

June 5                   Section 8-3A Playoffs           TBD                       TBD

June 7                   Section 8-3A Playoffs           TBD                       TBD

June 17                 State Tournament                 TBD                       U of M (Siebert Field) 

June 18                 State Tournament                 TBD                       U of M (Siebert Field) 

June 19                 State Tournament                 TBD                       Target Field

2021 Varsity Schedule

Past season varsity schedules

2020

2019

2018

2017