Date                      Opponent                           Time                      Location

April 19                 Sauk Rapids                        7 p.m.                    St. John's University  RECAP

April 25                 St. Cloud Tech                    7 p.m.                    St. John's University  RECAP

April 28                 Fergus Falls (DH)               1/3 p.m.                  Richmond Baseball Park  RECAP

May 1                    St. Cloud Apollo (DH)       4/6 p.m.                 Farming Baseball Field   RECAP

May 3                    Alexandria                          5 p.m.                    Farming Baseball Field   RECAP

May 5                    Academy of Holy Angels  1:30 p.m.               Donaldson Park  RECAP

May 8                    Big Lake                              7 p.m.                   Farming Baseball Field   RECAP

May 10                  Sartell                                  5 p.m.                   St. John's University   RECAP

May 11                  Grand Rapids                      6:30 p.m.             Grand Rapids Legion Field  RECAP

May 12                  Greenway                            11 a.m.                 Marble Amateur Field  RECAP

May 15                  Willmar (DH)                        4/6:30 p.m.          Willmar (Baker Field)  RECAP

May 18                  Monticello                           7 p.m.                  Farming Baseball Field RECAP

May 19                  Fridley                                 12 p.m.                 Cold Spring Baseball Park RECAP

May 22                  Brainerd                               5 p.m.                  Cold Spring Baseball Park RECAP

May 24                  Sauk Rapids                         5 p.m.                  Sauk Rapids (Cross Field) RECAP

May 31                  Section 5-3A Playoffs          TBD                     Highest Seed RECAP

June 4                   Section 5-3A Playoffs          TBD                     St. John's University RECAP

June 6                   Section 5-3A Playoffs          TBD                     St. John's University RECAP

June 15                 State Tournament                TBD                    Univ. of MN (Siebert Field) RECAP

June 16                 State Tournament                TBD                    Target Field RECAP

2018 Varsity Schedule

Past season varsity schedules

2017

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now