Date                      Opponent                           Time                      Location

 

April 3                   Albany (scrimmage)           TBD                       TBD

 

April 6                   Paynesville (scrimmage)    TBD                       TBD

 

April 11                 St. Cloud Tech                    5 p.m.                   St. Cloud MAC (Faber Field) RECAP

April 13                 St. Cloud Apollo                5 p.m.                   Cold Spring Baseball Park RECAP

 

April 18                 Brainerd (DH)                     4/6:30 p.m.           Brainerd High School RECAP

April 25                 Sauk Rapids                       4 p.m.                   Cold Spring Baseball Park RECAP

 

April 28                 Willmar                               4 p.m.                   Willmar (Baker Field) RECAP

May 2                    Alexandria                          5 p.m.                   Cold Spring Baseball Park RECAP

May 4                    St. Cloud Tech                    5 p.m.                  Cold Spring Baseball Park RECAP

 

May 6                    Red Wing                           1:30 p.m.              Cold Spring Baseball Park RECAP

 

May 8                    Sauk Rapids                        4 p.m.                  Sauk Rapids (Bob Cross Field) RECAP

May 9                    Sartell (DH)                         4/6:30 p.m.          Sartell (Champion Field) RECAP

 

May 11                 Alexandria                           5 p.m.                  Alexandria (Knute Nelson Field) RECAP

 

May 16                 Fergus Falls (DH)                4/6:30 p.m.          Cold Spring Baseball Park RECAP

May 18                 St. Cloud Apollo                 4:30 p.m.             St. John's University RECAP

May 19                 Big Lake                               4:30 p.m.             Big Lake High School RECAP

May 23                 Willmar                                5 p.m.                  Cold Spring Baseball Park RECAP

May 24                 Belle Plaine                         3 p.m.                  Cold Spring Baseball Park RECAP

May 25                 Monticello                           7 p.m.                  Monticello High School RECAP

May 30                 Section 5-3A Playoffs         TBD                      Highest Seed RECAP

 

June 1                  Section 5-3A Playoffs         TBD                      Highest Seed RECAP 

June 3                  Section 5-3A Playoffs         TBD                      St. Cloud MAC RECAP 

 

June 6                  Section 5-3A Playoffs         TBD                      St. Cloud MAC RECAP

 

June 15                State Tournament              TBD                      University of MN (Siebert Field)

 

June 16                State Tournament              TBD                      University of MN (Siebert Field)

 

June 19                State Tournament              TBD                      Target Field

2017 Varsity Schedule

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now