Date                      Opponent                           Time                      Location

April 7                   Sauk Rapids                        5 p.m.                     Cold Spring Baseball Park

April 9                   Fergus Falls                        5 p.m.                     Cold Spring Baseball Park

 

April 14                 Alexandria                           5 p.m.                     Alexandria (Knute Field) 

April 16                 St. Cloud Apollo                 7 p.m.                     St. Cloud MAC (Faber Field)  

April 21                 Brainerd                              5 p.m.                     Cold Spring Baseball Park 

April 24                 Detroit Lakes                      3 p.m.                     Cold Spring Baseball Park 

April 24                 Bemidji                               6 p.m.                     Cold Spring Baseball Park 

April 30                 Willmar                                5 p.m.                    Willmar (Baker Field) 

 

May 1                    Armstrong                           4 p.m.                    Armstrong High School

 

May 2                    Andover                               1 p.m.                    Andover High School 

May 5                    St. Cloud Tech (DH)            4/6 p.m.                Cold Spring Baseball Park 

May 7                    Fergus Falls                         5 p.m.                    Fergus Falls (DeLagoon Park)

May 12                  Sartell (DH)                          4/6 p.m.                 Sartell High School 

May 14                  St. Cloud Apollo                 5 p.m.                    Cold Spring Baseball Park 

May 15                  Little Falls                             5 p.m.                    Little Falls High School

May 18                  Rogers                                  7 p.m.                    Cold Spring Baseball Park 

May 19                  Sauk Rapids                          5 p.m.                    Sauk Rapids (Cross Field) 

May 21                  Willmar                                 5 p.m.                    Cold Spring Baseball Park

May 26                  Section 8-3A Playoffs           TBD                       High Seed

May 28                  Section 8-3A Playoffs           TBD                       High Seed

May 30                  Section 8-3A Playoffs           TBD                       St. John's University 

June 2                   Section 8-3A Playoffs           TBD                       St. John's University 

June 3                   Section 8-3A Playoffs           TBD                       St. John's University 

June 11                 State Tournament                 TBD                       U of M (Siebert Field) 

June 12                 State Tournament                 TBD                       U of M (Siebert Field) 

June 13                 State Tournament                 TBD                       Target Field

2020 Varsity Schedule

Past season varsity schedules

2019

2018

2017